1 / 4

Condition Report

Lot 68

Sale 1246 - Pre-Columbian & Ethnographic Art
Oct 12, 2023 10:00AM CT
Online / Chicago
$400 - 600
$504

A Nicoya Polychrome Vulture Effigy Vessel

Costa Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.
Height 9 7/8 inches (25.08 cm).

Property of the Cote Family, Chicago, Illinois

Provenance

Condition Report