1 / 5

Condition Report

Lot 67

Sale 1246 - Pre-Columbian & Ethnographic Art
Oct 12, 2023 10:00AM CT
Online / Chicago
$800 - 1,200
$1,260

A Nicoya Polychrome Vulture Effigy Vessel
Costa Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.
Height 11 3/8 inches (28.89 cm).

Property from Ms. Lisa Crosato, Sherman Oaks, California.

Provenance

Condition Report