1 / 4

Condition Report

Lot 72

Sale 1246 - Pre-Columbian & Ethnographic Art
Oct 12, 2023 10:00AM CT
Online / Chicago
$200 - 300
$410

A Chiriqui Polychrome Vessel in the Form of a Monkey
Panama or Costa Rica, Circa 500-1000 A.D.
Height 7 1/4 inches (18.42 cm).

Provenance

Condition Report