1 / 1

Condition Report

Lot 91

Sale 657 - Post War & Contemporary Art
May 22, 2019 4:59AM CT
Live / Chicago
$2,000 - 4,000
$2,500

Laylah Ali
(American, b. 1968)
Untitled (superman),  2000
colored pencil and gouache on paper
signed  Laylah Ali and dated (verso)
7  x  5  inches.

Provenance:
Miller Block Gallery, Boston, Massachusetts

Provenance

Condition Report