1 / 2

Condition Report

Auction Specialists

Lot 46

Sale 2094 - Art + Design
Aug 22, 2024 10:00AM ET
Live / Philadelphia
$3,000 - 5,000
$8,890

Howard Hodgkin
(British,1932-2017)
After Degas, 1990
intaglio print with carborundum and hand-coloring in veronese green egg tempera on Aquarelle Larroque moulins de Larroque et Pombie
pencil initialed and dated, and numbered 75/80, the full sheet.
sheet: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33cm)

Provenance

Condition Report

Auction Specialists