1 / 2

Condition Report

Lot 48

$5,000 - 8,000

Attributed to Jacob Maentel (1778-1863) Pair of Portraits: William Ault and Elizabeth Ault

Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed.

10 1/2 in. x 7 1/2 in. (gentleman, sight) and 9 1/2 in. x 7 1/2 in. (lady, sight)

Provenance

Condition Report