1 / 5

Condition Report

Auction Specialists

Lot 319

Sale 1255 - Important Jewelry
Dec 6, 2023 10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
$1,000 - 2,000
$2,142

MODERNIST, YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND MULTIGEM SET

Consisting of a pair of earclips and a brooch, each containing round cut rubies, sapphires, and diamonds in a modern design. Brooch: 2 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches. Earclips: 1 1/4 inches long.
Stamp: 18K Swiss Made (maker’s mark).
Gross weight: 21.80 dwt.

Property from the Collection of Marguerite Hark, Chicago, Illinois and Surfside, Florida

Condition Report

Auction Specialists