1 / 2

Condition Report

Auction Specialists

Lot 25

Sale 1214 - Important Jewelry
Sep 12, 2023 10:00AM CT
Live / Chicago
$1,000 - 2,000
$3,465

TIFFANY & CO., RUBY AND DIAMOND CATTAIL BROOCH

Consisting of round mixed cut rubies and single cut diamonds in a cattail design. Mounted in yellow gold. 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.
Stamp: TIFFANY & CO. 18K ITALY.
Gross weight: 14.00 dwt.

Accompanied by a Tiffany & Co. box.

Property from a Private Collection, Miami, Florida

This lot is located in Chicago.

Condition Report

Auction Specialists