1 / 5

Condition Report

Lot 195

Sale 1173 - The Collected Home
Lots Open
Nov 29, 2023
Lots Close
Dec 13, 2023
Timed Online / Chicago
$750 - 1,000

Gustavo Simoni
(Italian, 1845-1926)
Musicians in Courtyard, 1881
watercolor and gouache
signed G. Simoni and dated (lower left)
21 x 14 inches.

Provenance

Condition Report